Major Shareholders

Shares in issue:

116,049,686 (EUR0.50 Ords)

Last updated 30.09.2022

Note: The information below is based on the latest notifications from substantial shareholders received by the Company under Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rule 5, adjusted for subsequent share issues. It may not represent the current significant shareholdings in the Company.

Major Shareholders (> 3%)No of Shares% Holding
Schroders plc28,585,91724.63%
GSR Ventures8,495,5067.32%
Amati Global Investors Limited6,800,0005.86%
Fidelity International Limited5,774,1184.98%
Johnson Chiang6,019,6125.19%
Brantingham & Carroll International4,969,0264.28%
Hong Kong Hao Yuan Shen Trading3,579,2763.08%
Director's nameNo. of Shares% Holding
Lawrence Zulch2,258,9491.95%
Matt Harper1,597,8451.38%
Jonathan Marren199,9770.17%
Neil O'Brien87,5000.08%
Michael Farrow9,2240.01%

Please note:

Matt Harper also has options over 636,099 shares which, together with his existing shares, represent 1.92% of the issued share capital if all the options were exercised.

Jonathan Marren also has options over 500,000 shares which, together with his existing shares, represent 0.60% of the issued share capital if all the options were exercised.

The number of shares not in public hands (as defined by the AIM rules for companies) is 32,739,412 representing 28.21% of the current issued share capital.