Major Shareholders

Shares in issue:

73,044,848 (EUR0.50 Ords)

Last updated 02.12.2020

Note: The information below is based on the latest notifications from substantial shareholders received by the Company under Disclosure Guidance and Transparency Rule 5, adjusted for subsequent share issues. It may not represent the current significant shareholdings in the Company.

Major Shareholders (> 3%)No of Shares% Holding
Schroders9,137,40612.51%
GSR Ventures8,495,50611.63%
Brantingham & Carroll International7,093,0269.71%
Johnson Chiang6,420,0748.79%
Bushveld Minerals6,059,5618.30%
Hong Kong Hao Yuan Shen Trading3,579,2764.90%
Lawrence Zulch2,231,9483.06%
Director's nameNo. of Shares% Holding
Lawrence Zulch2,231,9483.06%
Matt Harper1,597,8452.19%
Jonathan Marren155,8760.21%
Neil O'Brien87,5000.12%
Michael Farrow9,2240.01%

Please note:

Matt Harper also has options over 636,099 shares which, together with his existing shares, represent 3.05% of the issued share capital if all the options were exercised.

Peter Dixon-Clarke also has options over 500,000 shares which represent 0.68% of the issued share capital if all the options were exercised.

The number of shares not in public hands (as defined by the AIM rules for companies) is 10,903,779 representing 14.93% of the current issued share capital.